DitzyB - Craft Supplies & Workshops

Stearin

  • En oferta
  • Precio habitual £6.75
Impuesto incluido. Los gastos de envío se calculan en la pantalla de pagos.


In candles it is used as an additive to paraffin to increase hardness, make the
body more opaque and facilitate removal from the mold. In cosmetics, it is used to
strengthen emulsions, as a co-emulsifier, and helps to stabilize creams.
As an ingredient for soaps, it makes soaps hard and improves the quality of the foam.
It can be used as a substitute for palm oil.